Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Coventry Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Coventry AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Coventry Rhode Island Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Coventry RI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Coventry Crime Index 4281229.94479.3
 
Coventry Violent Crimes 3189.1553.5
Coventry Murders 007
Coventry Rapes 720.133.1
Coventry Robberies 514.4205.8
Coventry Aggravated Assaults 1954.6336.5
 
Coventry Property Crimes 3971140.83906.1
Coventry Burglaries 112321.8813.2
Coventry Larceny/Thefts 247709.82601.7
Coventry Motor Vehicle Thefts 38109.2501.5
 
Coventry Arsons 1  1337.36N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Coventry crime collection area population of 34,800.
  • Coventry crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Coventry crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Coventry

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Coventry crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Coventry crime level is worse than national average.

 COVENTRY STATISTICS
Coventry Crime Level:

 MORE RI CRIME STATS
  Providence
  Warwick
  Cranston
  Woonsocket
  North Kingstown
  Newport
  West Warwick
  Westerly
  North Providence
  Pawtucket
  Barrington
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement